www.little-bookroom.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Stewart, Lucy Phillips Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stewart, Lucy Phillips Bride of a Stranger
New York Dell 044010808x / 9780440108085 Paperback Good 
One or two light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear including minor corner creasing. Some pages have light corner creases. A nice clean solid copy. ; A Candlelight Regency Special; Vol. 530 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stewart, Lucy Phillips Bride of Chance
New York Dell 1978 0440108101 / 9780440108108 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Near new unread copy with light shelf /edge wear including some minor damage at the lower spine edge which has been neatly repaired with archive tape, pages very lightly tanned. ; A Candlelight Regency Special 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bianchin, Helen & Lucy Gordon & Rebecca Winters Coming Home for Christmas
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2003 0263836827 / 9780263836820 Paperback Very Good 
Light creases, light edge / shelf wear. A very nice copy. ; STP - M&B Collection; 1.02 x 6.93 x 4.17 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Reid, Michelle & Alexandra Sellers & Lucy Gordon Desert Princes (Silhouette Shipping Cycle) (Silhouette Shipping Cycle)
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2007 0263855538 / 9780263855531 Paperback Very Good 
Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. A very nice copy. ; 1.5 x 6.85 x 4.17 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clark, Lucy Dr Cusack's Secret Son
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2005 0263842991 / 9780263842999 Paperback Good 
Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. A clean solid reading copy. ; Medical Romance; 0.55 x 6.54 x 4.25 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon, Lucy Her Italian Boss's Agenda
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2006 0263848728 / 9780263848724 Paperback Fair 
Ex-library with usual stamps etc. Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. A clean solid reading copy. . ; Tender Romance; 0.55 x 6.46 x 4.17 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Muir, Lucy Highland Rivalry
New York Harlequin 1991 0373311435 / 9780373311439 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Harlequin Regency Romance; Vol. 43 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lawrence, Lucy Monroe; Louise Allen; Kim Hot Desert Nights (Romance) (Romance)
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2007 0263850692 / 9780263850697 Paperback Very Good 
Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. A very nice copy. ; 1.1 x 6.77 x 4.25 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gillen, Lucy Master of Ben Ross
London Harlequin Mills & Boon 1977 0263724042 / 9780263724042 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; Vol. 1268 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Muir, Lucy Sussex Summer
New York Harlequin 1990 0373311338 / 9780373311330 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; Harlequin Regency Romance,No 33 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hawking, Lucy The Accidental Marathon
Headline Review 2006 075530697X / 9780755306978 Paperback Very Good 
A couple of faint spine creases, light shelf / edge wear including minor corner creasing. Spine slightly tilted forward. A very nice copy. ; 0.87 x 7.56 x 5.04 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Elliot, Lucy The Claim
New York Harlequin Books 1992 0373287291 / 9780373287291 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; Harlequin Historical 129 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gordon, Lucy The Italian's Wife by Sunset
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2007 0263854469 / 9780263854466 Paperback Good 
Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. A clean solid reading copy. . ; Romance; 0.7 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dineen, John & John Dinneen; Maddison, Lucy The Practical Joker's Handbook
Macmillan Children's Books 1996 0330346342 / 9780330346344 Paperback Good 
Light hinge creases, light edge / shelf wear. Light indentations in top edge of book - could be from hanging in a clamp, or let's face it, a bite from a tiny mouth. ASmall red ink blob on flyleaf, otherwise clean and tidy.; 0.5 x 7.7 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gordon, Lucy The Tuscan Tycoon's Wife
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2003 0263833895 / 9780263833898 Paperback Very Good 
Faint reading creases, light edge / shelf wear. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf. A very nice copy. ; Tender Romance 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Stewart, Lucy Phillips on Bookhouse.us
Stewart, Lucy Phillips on Brookingsbooks.com
Stewart, Lucy Phillips on Goodwillbooks.com
Stewart, Lucy Phillips on Horsebooksplus.com
Stewart, Lucy Phillips on Lairdbooks.com
Stewart, Lucy Phillips on Mistymorninbooks.com
Stewart, Lucy Phillips on Pegasusbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@little-bookroom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com