www.little-bookroom.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lee, Tanith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lee, Tanith Black Unicorn
New York TOR 1993 0812524594 / 9780812524598 Paperback Near Fine 
As new, very minor shelfwear. ; 0.5 x 6.75 x 4 Inches 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lee, Tanith Death's Master
New York Daw Books 1979 0879974419 / 9780879974411 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. 
Price: 9.85 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lee, Tanith Drinking Sapphire Wine
New York DAW 1977 0879972777 / 9780879972776 First Printing Paperback Good+ 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. Age spotting to covers. ; 175 pages 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lee, Tanith Electric Forest
New York DAW 1979 0879974826 / 9780879974824 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lee, Tanith Elephantasm
New York Dell 1996 0440218101 / 9780440218104 First Printing Paperback Good 
Spine creases, edgewear, light shelfwear spine slightly tilted forwards, stamp on flyleaf, pages very lightly tanned - a nice clean solid copy. ; 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lee, Tanith Personal Darkness
London Little, Brown 1993 0316903523 / 9780316903523 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Gently read book with light signs of wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. The dust jacket is clean and complete with light shelf / edgewear and a light crease through the length of the spine. ; Blood Opera Sequence; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Newman, Kim & Nancy A Collins & Brian Stableford & S P Somtow & Chelsea Quinn Yarbro & Tanith Lee; K The Vampire Sextette
New York Guild America / SF Book Club 2000 0739411543 / 9780739411544 Hardcover Very Good 
The only hardback edition of this must-have compilation. The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. Spine slightly tilted forward. The DJ is clean and complete with light shelf / edge wear. 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lee, Tanith Vazkor, Son of Vazkor
New York Daw Books 1978 0879977094 / 9780879977092 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lee, Tanith Vivia
London Warner Futura 2000 0751521353 / 9780751521351 Paperback Near Fine 
Like new with minimal shelf / edge wear. ; ; 395 pages; In medieval Eastern Europe, Vivia is claimed by a dark lord who weds her, seduces her, and makes her a vampire. Then Vivia's mentor abandons her and she is found by Zulgaris, a handsome prince. He marries her but he cannot cure her hunger for blood. Is she doomed? And what will her pregnancy mean? 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lee, Tanith Volkhavaar
New York DAW 1977 0879973129 / 9780879973124 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Top of spine reinforced with tape. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Guin, Ursula K Le & Tanith Lee & Pamela Dean & Lisa Tuttle & Steven K Z Brust & Eleanor Arnason & Wi Xanadu
Tor Books 1993 031285367X / 9780312853679 Hardcover Very Good 
The book is near new and unread. The DJ is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. ; 0.75 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee, Tanith on Agorabooks.net
Lee, Tanith on Agsllc.us
Lee, Tanith on Avenuebookandco.com
Lee, Tanith on Baileybooks.ca
Lee, Tanith on Barbarossabooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Bongbongbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Booknest.com
Lee, Tanith on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lee, Tanith on Booksasissued.com
Lee, Tanith on Bookwormhbg.com
Lee, Tanith on Brownsbooks.ca
Lee, Tanith on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lee, Tanith on Coldtonnage.com
Lee, Tanith on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lee, Tanith on Corinne1300.com
Lee, Tanith on Derbybookshelf.com
Lee, Tanith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Ebooksweb.net
Lee, Tanith on Ginny6books.com
Lee, Tanith on Jacksonst-books.com
Lee, Tanith on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Joslu.com
Lee, Tanith on Just-us-books.com
Lee, Tanith on Literatecat.com
Lee, Tanith on Llandeilobookshop.com
Lee, Tanith on Loyaloakbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Martysbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Mccauleybooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Mimicobooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Pgbbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Ponybooksales.com
Lee, Tanith on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Lee, Tanith on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lee, Tanith on Readinghabit.com.au
Lee, Tanith on Recycledreading.biz
Lee, Tanith on Riverwashbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Russellbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Scottsbooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Springystreasures.com
Lee, Tanith on Svenandolesbooks.net
Lee, Tanith on Thebookannex.com
Lee, Tanith on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lee, Tanith on Thriftybooks.com
Lee, Tanith on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@little-bookroom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com