www.little-bookroom.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Treece, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Treece, Henry A Fighting Man A Novel of the Regency
London Bodley Head 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Three red paw marks (approx one inch; high) stamped in the front endpapers, plus a couple of other small ink markings on the front free endpaper. Bookstore sticker inside the front board. DJ is price-clipped. Some age spotting to the back of the DJ and to the page edges. DJ has a little edgewear and spine is slightly tilted forwards. 
Price: 32.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Treece, Henry Ask for King Billy
Faber and Faber 1955 0571059287 / 9780571059287 Paperback Very Good 
Faber paperback, 1955. Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. A very nice copy with bright fresh pages. 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Treece, Henry Collected Poems
New York Knopf 1946 1845766601 / 9781845766603 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Gently read book with light signs of wear. The dust jacket is clean, price-clipped but otherwise mostly complete with light shelf / edgewear including tiny losses at the head and tail of the spine. Spine rubbed in places and also slightly discoloured. Pages very lightly tanned. Frontis features a very attractive portrait of the poet in b&w. ; Borzoi Books; ;

This book contains all the poems that originally appeared in "Invitation & Warning" and "The Black Seasons" as well as most of those in "38 Poems" and many later poems.

 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Treece, Henry Dylan Thomas: 'dog Among the Fairies'
London Benn 1957 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Gently read book with light signs of wear. The dust jacket is clean and complete with light shelf / edgewear including a few small closed tears particularly at the spine ends. Spine slightly sun-faded. ; 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Treece, Henry Jason
Bodley Head 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
The book is very gently used with no marks or inscriptions but a little bumping at the spine ends, The DJ (now protected) is clean and complete with a little light shelf and edgewear, the spine of the DJ slightly discoloured, presumably due to sun exposure. A very nice copy of this HTF book. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Treece, Henry Leaves in the Storm A Book of Diaries
London Lindsay Drummond Hardcover Good 
Lindsay Drummond hardback first edition, 1947. Brown cloth, rather rubbed at the edges with the spine slightly faded. Ages spotting to endpapers. A nice clean solid copy. No Dust Jacket. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Treece, Henry Oedipus
London Sphere 1968 0722185847 / 9780722185841 Paperback Very Good 
Covers lightly tanned and with a few age spots. Light shelf / edge wear. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Treece, Henry; Michael Moorcock (Intro. ) Red Queen, White Queen A Novel of Boudicca
London Savoy Books 1980 0861300203 / 9780861300204 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Price inked out on back cover. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Treece, Henry Vinland the Good
Puffin Books 1971 0140304754 / 9780140304756 Paperback Good 
Light hinge creases, light edge / shelf wear. Light corner crease to back cover. Spine lightly sun-faded. Previous owner name on flyleaf. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; Puffin Books 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Treece, Henry on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Applebybooks.net
Treece, Henry on Arcanabooks.us
Treece, Henry on Astleybookfarm.com
Treece, Henry on Avonhillbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Aziomedia.com
Treece, Henry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Treece, Henry on Bibliotique.us
Treece, Henry on Bookarc.com.au
Treece, Henry on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Treece, Henry on Booksinbulgaria.com
Treece, Henry on Booksontheblvd.com
Treece, Henry on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Treece, Henry on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Treece, Henry on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Treece, Henry on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Treece, Henry on Easychairbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Edconroybooks.com
Treece, Henry on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Treece, Henry on Gibsonbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Horsebooksplus.com
Treece, Henry on Innesbooks.co.uk
Treece, Henry on Jacobsenbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Johnbalebooks.com
Treece, Henry on Literatecat.com
Treece, Henry on Moodybooks.com
Treece, Henry on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Naughtonsbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Niceoldbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Treece, Henry on Oddvolumebooks.com
Treece, Henry on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Treece, Henry on Pinaclebooks.com
Treece, Henry on Rarebookcellar.com
Treece, Henry on Robinsrarebooks.com
Treece, Henry on Second-chance-books.com
Treece, Henry on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Treece, Henry on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Treece, Henry on Springystreasures.com
Treece, Henry on Taylorsbookpage.net
Treece, Henry on Theavocadopit.com
Treece, Henry on Thebookquest.com
Treece, Henry on Wheenobooks.com
Treece, Henry on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@little-bookroom.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com