www.little-bookroom.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hardy, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hardy, Thomas A Group of Noble Dames
London Sutton Publishing Ltd 1983 0862990939 / 9780862990930 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. ; Pocket Classics; 0.71 x 7.4 x 4.49 Inches 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hardy, Thomas Far from the Madding Crowd
Penguin Books Ltd 1979 0140431268 / 9780140431261 Paperback Good 
Penguin paperback 1988. One or two faint spine & cover creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; English Library; 1 x 7.25 x 4.5 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hardy, Thomas Jude the Obscure
Penguin Books Ltd 1979 0140431314 / 9780140431315 Paperback Very Good 
Penguin paperback, 1983. Cover may differ from illustration. One or two light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy.; English Library; 0.9 x 7.6 x 5 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hardy, Thomas Personal Writings Prefaces, Literary Opinions, Reminiscences
London Palgrave Macmillan 1967 0333054938 / 9780333054932 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Gently read book with light signs of wear. The dust jacket is clean and complete but has light shelf / edgewear. Some age staining to endpapers. ; 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hardy, Thomas; Porter, Peter & Peter Porter & J. Hedgecoe & John Hedgecoe Selected Poems
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1981 0297779923 / 9780297779926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Gently read book with light signs of wear. The dust jacket is clean and complete but has light shelf / edgewear. ; Landscape Poets; ; 128 pages;

Plays in performance include: 
Price: 5.00 GBP

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Penguin Books Ltd 1979 0140431357 / 9780140431353 Paperback Good 
Light spine / hinge creases, light shelf / edge wear including corner creases. A nice clean solid copy. ; English Library; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardy, Thomas Tess of the D'Urbervilles
Penguin Books Ltd 1979 0140431357 / 9780140431353 Paperback Very Good 
Penguin classics paperback, 1988. One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages very lightly tanned. A very nice copy. ; English Library; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hardy, Thomas The Mayor of Casterbridge
Penguin Books Ltd 1979 014043125X / 9780140431254 Paperback Very Good 
Light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. A nice clean solid copy. ; English Library; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hardy, Thomas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Anovelplace.net
Hardy, Thomas on Bookrascal.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Hardy, Thomas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Hardy, Thomas on Boomersbooks.net
Hardy, Thomas on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Butterflybookcompany.com
Hardy, Thomas on Davidevesbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Edconroybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Fiction-addiction.com
Hardy, Thomas on First-folio.com
Hardy, Thomas on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Gibsonbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Ginny6books.com
Hardy, Thomas on Grandpasbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Ianreillybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Johntaylorbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Kayleighbug.com
Hardy, Thomas on Literatecat.com
Hardy, Thomas on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Hardy, Thomas on Myperfectbook.com
Hardy, Thomas on Niceoldbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Hardy, Thomas on Pgbbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Rebook.us
Hardy, Thomas on Rsgeerbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Russellbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Sagebks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Second-chance-books.com
Hardy, Thomas on Secondharvestbooks.net
Hardy, Thomas on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Hardy, Thomas on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Hardy, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Hardy, Thomas on Sweetbeagle.com
Hardy, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hardy, Thomas on Villagebookmarket.com
Hardy, Thomas on Waywardbooksonline.com
Hardy, Thomas on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@little-bookroom.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com