www.little-bookroom.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Buck, Gayle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Buck, Gayle Buck Gayle Chance Encounter
Penguin Books Australia Ltd 1993 0451170873 / 9780451170873 Paperback Very Good 
Light spine & hinge creases, light shelf / edgewear. A very nice copy. ; Signet; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 7.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buck, Gayle Buck Gayle Lord John'S Lady
Signet 1995 0451152417 / 9780451152411 Paperback Very Good 
Signet Regency Romance paperback, 1988, first printing. Cover may differ from illustration. Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; Signet; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Buck, Gayle Fredericka's Folly
Signet 1996 0451188594 / 9780451188595 Paperback Good 
Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. A very nice copy. ; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Buck, Gayle & Charlotte Louise Dolan & Patricia Rice & Anita Mills; Balogh, Mary Full-Moon Magic Five Enchanting Love Stories That Will Leave You Spellbound
New York Signet 1993 0451174577 / 9780451174574 Paperback Good+ 
Light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. Tanned inside covers. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Buck, Gayle Lady Cecily's Scheme
Signet 1997 0451192044 / 9780451192042 Paperback Very Good 
Signet Regency Romance, 1997, first printing. Near new copy with light edge / shelf wear and previous owner name inked out inside front cover. A very nice clean solid copy. ; Signet Regency Romance; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Gayle The Chester Charade
Signet Books 1999 0451195434 / 9780451195432 Paperback Very Good 
Signet Regency Romance paperback, 1999, first printing. One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Remainder mark inside front cover. A nice clean solid copy. ; 0.67 x 6.76 x 4.24 Inches 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buck, Gayle The Chester Charade
New York Signet Books 1999 0451195434 / 9780451195432 Paperback Very Good 
Light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. Bird design stamped on flyleaf. A nice clean solid copy. ; Signet Regency Romance; 0.67 x 6.76 x 4.24 Inches 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buck, Gayle Willowswood Match
New York Signet 1993 0451160010 / 9780451160010 Paperback Good+ 
Light spine creases, light edgewear - a nice clean solid copy. ; Signet Regency Romance; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Buck, Gayle on Abooktrader.com
Buck, Gayle on Anovelideabooks.com
Buck, Gayle on Anovelplace.net
Buck, Gayle on Bachtobooks.com
Buck, Gayle on Beverlyromancebooks.com
Buck, Gayle on Bookelope.com
Buck, Gayle on Booksbythesea.com
Buck, Gayle on Booksinrockford.com
Buck, Gayle on Booksnmorepa.com
Buck, Gayle on Cardinalbooks.com
Buck, Gayle on Centralbooksource.net
Buck, Gayle on Jondalbook.com
Buck, Gayle on Kjcactus.com
Buck, Gayle on Moodybooks.com
Buck, Gayle on Mostlyromance.com
Buck, Gayle on Oldranchbooks.com
Buck, Gayle on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Buck, Gayle on Patcat.net
Buck, Gayle on Pbkpalace.com
Buck, Gayle on Second-chance-books.com
Buck, Gayle on Springystreasures.com
Buck, Gayle on Stealthesebooks.com
Buck, Gayle on Thebookquest.com
Buck, Gayle on Twiceisniceonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@little-bookroom.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com