www.little-bookroom.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Beverley, Jo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Beverley, Jo An Unwilling Bride
New York Zebra 1992 0821736698 / 9780821736692 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED "Happy Reading" by the author on the title page. Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Beverley, Jo Dangerous Joy
New York Zebra 1995 0821751298 / 9780821751299 Paperback Good+ Signed by Author
SIGNED "Enjoy" by the author on the title page. A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beverley, Jo Dark Champion
Avon Books (Mm) 1993 0380767864 / 9780380767861 Paperback Very Good 
A few light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. ; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 5.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beverley, Jo Dark Champion
Avon Books (Mm) 1993 0380767864 / 9780380767861 Paperback Very Good 
One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages very lightly tanned. A very nice copy. ; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 5.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Beverley, Jo Forbidden Magic
New York Topaz 1998 0451408020 / 9780451408020 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED "May magic be with you" by the author on the title page. Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beverley, Jo Forbidden Magic
New York Topaz 1998 0451408020 / 9780451408020 Paperback Near Fine 
Like new unread copy. ; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Beverley, Jo Lord of Midnight
New York Topaz 1998 0451408012 / 9780451408013 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED "All best wishes" by the author on the title page. Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Topaz Historical Romance; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Beverley, Jo Lord of My Heart
Avon Books 1992 0380767848 / 9780380767847 Paperback Very Good 
First edition, printing. Light spine creases, light shelf wear. A very nice copy. ; 1.2 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Beverley, Jo Lord of My Heart
New York Avon Books 1992 0380767848 / 9780380767847 Paperback Good+ Signed by Author
SIGNED "Happy Reading" by the author on the title page. A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Beverley, Jo Lord Wraybourne's Betrothed
New York Walker & Co 1988 0802710514 / 9780802710512 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition, first printing, 1988. Near new and unread, Lightly bumped at the spine ends. DJ has minimal edge/shelf wear and is slightly sun-faded at the edge. ; 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Beverley, Jo My Lady Notorious
New York Avon 1993 0380767856 / 9780380767854 Paperback Very Good 
One or two light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. Pages very lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Beverley, Jo My Lady Notorious
New York Avon Books 1993 0380767856 / 9780380767854 Paperback Good 
SIGNED "Enjoy" by the author on the title page. A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; 1 x 7 x 4.25 Inches 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Beverley, Jo Secrets of the Night
New York Topaz 1999 0451408896 / 9780451408891 Paperback Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED "Secrets can be fun" by the author on the title page. Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Beverley, Jo Something Wicked
New York Topaz 1997 0451407806 / 9780451407801 Paperback Good+ Signed by Author
SIGNED "Everyone should enjoy a little something wicked!" by the author on the title page. First printing with stepback cover. Clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Small nicks in the side edges of a couple of later pages. ; ; Signed by Author 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Beverley, Jo & Alice Alfonsi & Kate Freiman & Tess Farraday Star of Wonder
New York Jove 1999 0515126535 / 9780515126532 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. ; 
Price: 4.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Beverley, Jo & Teresa Bodwell The Devil's Heiress
Signet Book 2001 0451202546 / 9780451202543 Paperback Very Good 
Signet paperback, 2001, first printing. A few light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. A nice clean solid copy. ; 1.08 x 6.77 x 4.23 Inches 
Price: 1.91 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Beverley, Jo The Dragon's Bride
London Signet Book 2005 0451217950 / 9780451217950 Paperback Very Good+ 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. ; ; 384 pages 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beverley, Jo on 77sunsetbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Aedenstclair.com
Beverley, Jo on Agawa.com
Beverley, Jo on Agorabooks.net
Beverley, Jo on Alongthewaybooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Areadershaven.com
Beverley, Jo on Avenuebookandco.com
Beverley, Jo on Bestmediadeal.com
Beverley, Jo on Bookhouse.us
Beverley, Jo on Bookhousestl.com
Beverley, Jo on Bookresq.com
Beverley, Jo on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Beverley, Jo on Bubbasbookswap.com
Beverley, Jo on Cmereadbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Beverley, Jo on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Deansbookstore.com
Beverley, Jo on Derbybookshelf.com
Beverley, Jo on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Earthlightbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Ebookisle.net
Beverley, Jo on Ebooksweb.net
Beverley, Jo on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Beverley, Jo on Ginny6books.com
Beverley, Jo on Khbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Lakesidebooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Martysbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Mokadabooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Mvfbooks.org
Beverley, Jo on Nomadestore.com
Beverley, Jo on Omathisbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Rainydaypaperback.com
Beverley, Jo on Readitagain1.com
Beverley, Jo on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Beverley, Jo on Russellbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Sackofbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Springystreasures.com
Beverley, Jo on Store.bookswithapast.com
Beverley, Jo on Svenandolesbooks.net
Beverley, Jo on Thebookbank.net
Beverley, Jo on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Beverley, Jo on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Beverley, Jo on Thriftybooks.com
Beverley, Jo on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@little-bookroom.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com