|
|
Cartland, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cartland, Barbara A Frame of Dreams Macmillan 1975 0330245872 / 9780330245876 Paperback Good Pan paperback, 1975. A few light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned - some light age-spotting mostly to endpapers & page edges. Date stamp inside front cover. A clean solid copy. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cartland, Barbara Beauty or Brains? Macmillan 1990 0330312057 / 9780330312059 Paperback Very Good Light spine & hinge creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned. Date stamped inside front cover with previous owner note. A very nice copy. Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cartland, Barbara Castle Made for Love Macmillan 1978 033025412X / 9780330254120 Paperback Good Pan paperback, 1978, first printing. One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages very lightly tanned. A couple of pages have beeen folded over. A very nice copy otherwise. Price:
1.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cartland, Barbara Enchanted London New English Library Ltd 1981 0450053105 / 9780450053108 Paperback Good Signed by Author SIGNED by the author (in red ink) inside the cover. Light spine and reader creases, spine slightly tilted forward light edgewear - a nice clean solid copy. ; Signed by Author Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cartland, Barbara Frightened Bride Macmillan 1975 0330243306 / 9780330243308 Paperback Good Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Spine slightly tilted forward. Date stamped inside front cover. Pages lightly tanned with age spots to the edges. A clean solid reading copy. Price:
1.56 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cartland, Barbara Glittering Lights Corgi Childrens 1975 0552097810 / 9780552097819 Paperback Very Good Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Spine slightly tilted forward. Date stamped inside front cover. Pages lightly tanned with age spots to the edge. A clean solid reading copy. . Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cartland, Barbara Haunted New York Jove Pubns 1986 051508512X / 9780515085129 Paperback Good Spine & hinge creases, light edgewear, spine slightly tilted forward, pages very lightly tanned - a nice clean solid copy. ; Camfield, No 32; Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cartland, Barbara Love Is a Gamble Jove Pubns 1985 051508364X / 9780515083644 Paperback Good Spine & hinge creases, light edge / shelf wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; Camfield No. 26 Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cartland, Barbara Messenger of Love Arrow Bks. 1970 0090037804 / 9780090037803 Paperback Good A few faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned at the edge, few age spots to the page edges Date stamp inside front cover. A nice clean solid copy. Price:
9.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Cartland, Barbara Moon Over Eden Macmillan 1976 0330246445 / 9780330246446 Paperback Good Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages lightly tanned and with light age spotting mostly to the end papers and page edges. Previous owner date and initials inside front cover. A clean solid copy. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cartland, Barbara Passion and the Flower Macmillan 1978 0330253115 / 9780330253116 Paperback Good Pan paperback, 1978. One or two light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. Pages very lightly tanned. With a sprinkle of age spots to endpapers and page edges. Date stamp inside front cover, small scribble on flyleaf. A nice clean solid copy. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cartland, Barbara Prude and the Prodigal Macmillan 1980 0330260391 / 9780330260398 Paperback Very Good Pan paperback, 1980. One or two faint spine creases. Light edge / shelf wear including light corner creasing. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cartland, Barbara Rebel Princess Corgi 1985 0552124435 / 9780552124430 Paperback Fair Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Pages lightly tanned. Age spotting to endpapers and page edges. A clean solid reading copy. A very nice copy. Price:
2.27 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cartland, Barbara Tempted to Love New York BMI 1999 1577234227 / 9781577234227 Paperback Very Good Gently read copy with light signs of use. ; ; In his long black trousers and white shirt, the Duc looked, Ivona thought, very masculine, and at the same time very elegant. Even at a distance she felt the vibrations from him that made him different from any other man she had ever known. Love welled up inside her as if it was a flood tide she could not control. It was a feeling she had never expected to experience and very different from anything she had anticipated. It was like a flame flickering in her body. “I love him! ” she whispered beneath her breath. “If he does not love me, at least I can see hem, talk to him, be near him…” Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cartland, Barbara The Bitter Winds of Love Arrow Bks. 1976 009912890X / 9780099128908 Paperback Fair Arrow paperback, 1976, first printing. Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases and edge wear. Tanned pages. Age spotting to page edges. Date stamped inside front cover, A clean solid reading copy. Price:
2.04 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cartland, Barbara The Herb for Happiness New York Jove Pubns 1988 0515097055 / 9780515097054 Paperback Good First printing. Light spine & reader creases, light edgewear, bookstore stamp inside cover, several small ink marks on flyleaf, spine slightly tilted forward - a nice clean solid copy. ; Camfield, No 61; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cartland, Barbara on Agawa.com Cartland, Barbara on Agorabooks.net Cartland, Barbara on Ainsworthbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com Cartland, Barbara on Baileybooks.ca Cartland, Barbara on Bailgatebooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Bluebirdbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Bongbongbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com Cartland, Barbara on Booksandinkbookshop.com Cartland, Barbara on Booksoutofprint.com.au Cartland, Barbara on Borisbooks.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca Cartland, Barbara on Bubbasbookswap.com Cartland, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Cartland, Barbara on Corinne1300.com
| Cartland, Barbara on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Derbybookshelf.com Cartland, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Durnickbooks.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Everybookintheworld.com Cartland, Barbara on Ginny6books.com Cartland, Barbara on Hurleybooks.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Jrbooks.biz Cartland, Barbara on Just-us-books.com Cartland, Barbara on Loyaloakbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Martysbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Melanienelsonbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Mimicobooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Myperfectbook.com Cartland, Barbara on Nomadestore.com
| Cartland, Barbara on Onenoffs.com Cartland, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com Cartland, Barbara on Readingplanet.co.uk Cartland, Barbara on Readitagain1.com Cartland, Barbara on Recycledreading.biz Cartland, Barbara on Roberterwinbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Russellbooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Springystreasures.com Cartland, Barbara on Thebookbank.net Cartland, Barbara on Thecountrycook.com.au Cartland, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com Cartland, Barbara on Tradeabook.com Cartland, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|