|
|
Balogh, Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Balogh, Mary A Christmas Promise London Severn House Publishers Ltd 1993 0727844016 / 9780727844019 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket First Hardback edition, first printing. As new. DJ has minor shelf/edgewear. ; Price:
39.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Balogh, Mary A Counterfeit Betrothal New York Signet 1992 0451172566 / 9780451172563 Paperback Good+ A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages very lightly tanned. Small red ink marking to lower page edges. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; Signet Regency Romance; Price:
24.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Balogh, Mary A Promise of Spring New York Signet 1990 0451164040 / 9780451164049 Paperback Good+ A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Spine very slightly tilted forward. Pages lightly tanned. ; Signet Regency Romance; Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Balogh, Mary Courting Julia Signet Regency Romance London New American Library 1993 0451177398 / 9780451177391 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Gently read copy with light signs of use including a minor corner crease to the front cover and first few pages. Tanned inside covers. ; ; A Swarm of Suitors Miss Julia Maynard never dreamed that she might be the most passionately pursued prize in the Marriage Mart. But then her step-grandfather died. And his legacy drew suitors to her like bees to honey. She could wed the very friendly Augustus...or the kindly Malcolm...or the most loyal Lesley. Even more tempting, there was the superbly sensual Frederick, whose good looks, charm and masterful skills in matters of love had won him scandalous success as a rake. But that was one marriage she would have to think thrice about. Could she ever become the bride of the arrogant, cavalier Earl of Beaconswood no matter how irresistible he might be...no matter how foolish her heart behaved when he took her in his arms to teach her the dangerous delights of desire...? Price:
34.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Balogh, Mary Gentle Conquest New York Signet 1987 0451150996 / 9780451150998 Paperback Good+ A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. Previous owner la bel inside front cover. Pages lightly tanned. ; Price:
55.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Balogh, Mary Lord Carew's Bride New York Signet 1995 0451185528 / 9780451185525 Paperback Very Good Small scrape to top edge of front cover. Otherwise a very gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; Signet Regency Romance; ; 224 pages Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Balogh, Mary More Than a Mistress New York Delacorte Press 2000 0385335318 / 9780385335317 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The book is gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends The DJ is complete with light edge/shelfwear. - a very nice copy. ; 1.26 x 9.34 x 6.31 Inches Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Balogh, Mary No Man's Mistress New York Delacorte Press 2001 0385335296 / 9780385335294 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Delacorte Press hardback first edition, 2001. The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. The Dust Jacket is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear. ; Price:
11.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Balogh, Mary Red Rose New York Signet 1991 0451141571 / 9780451141576 Paperback Very Good Unread copy with light shelf/edge wear including minor corner creasing. Spine slightly sun-faded. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Signet; Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Balogh, Mary Slightly Married Dell Publishing Company 2003 0440241049 / 9780440241041 Paperback Very Good Near new with light shelf / edge wear. A very nice clean solid copy. ; Get Connected Romances; 0.99 x 6.87 x 4.18 Inches Price:
1.65 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Balogh, Mary The Double Wager New York Signet 1990 0451136179 / 9780451136176 Paperback Good+ A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages very lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; Signet Regency Romance; Price:
65.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Balogh, Mary The Last Waltz London Signet 1998 0451191471 / 9780451191472 Paperback Near Fine Unread book in like new condition. ; Signet Regency Romance; ; 225 pages; A year after her Puritanical husband's death, a woman must face the new master of the household--a man she once loved long ago, but now holds in the utmost contempt. Immediately the rogue arranges to hold a Christmas party, shocking the woman with both his brazenness and refusal to behave according to the somber edicts of her dead husband. But at the ball, the man asks for her hand in the last dance, and she has no choice but to accept. For she cannot rightfully refuse the master of the house--or the rising flames of desire within herself. Price:
19.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Balogh, Mary The Plumed Bonnet New York Signet 1996 0451190513 / 9780451190512 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; ; 224 pages Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balogh, Mary on Abooktrader.com Balogh, Mary on Author-author.net Balogh, Mary on Bachtobooks.com Balogh, Mary on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Balogh, Mary on Bookbrothers.net Balogh, Mary on Booksbythesea.com Balogh, Mary on Brookingsbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Bubbasbookswap.com Balogh, Mary on Cardinalbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Cassiesbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Centralbooksource.net Balogh, Mary on Cheapread.com Balogh, Mary on Covertocoverbooks.ca Balogh, Mary on Cozybookcellar.com Balogh, Mary on Crazy4bookz.com Balogh, Mary on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Balogh, Mary on Davesoldebookshop.com Balogh, Mary on Derbybookshelf.com Balogh, Mary on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Durnickbooks.co.uk Balogh, Mary on Easychairbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Fiction-addiction.com Balogh, Mary on Ginny6books.com Balogh, Mary on Infinitybooksjapan.com Balogh, Mary on Johnmurraysbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Jondalbook.com Balogh, Mary on Monarchbooksusa.com Balogh, Mary on Montclairbookcenter.com Balogh, Mary on Mostlyromance.com Balogh, Mary on Mybookstorename.com Balogh, Mary on Myperfectbook.com Balogh, Mary on Oldranchbooks.com
| Balogh, Mary on Oldvillagebookshop.com Balogh, Mary on Pagemaster-books.com Balogh, Mary on Patcat.net Balogh, Mary on Riversedgebooks.com Balogh, Mary on Scififantasybooks.com Balogh, Mary on Scootersbookstore.com Balogh, Mary on Second-chance-books.com Balogh, Mary on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Balogh, Mary on Springystreasures.com Balogh, Mary on Thebookquest.com Balogh, Mary on Thebooksend.com Balogh, Mary on Thebookwormoforlando.com Balogh, Mary on Thepaperbackexchange.com |
|
|