www.little-bookroom.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Balogh, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Balogh, Mary A Certain Magic
New York Signet 1991 0451169166 / 9780451169167 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; ; 224 pages 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Balogh, Mary A Christmas Promise
London Severn House Publishers Ltd 1993 0727844016 / 9780727844019 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
First Hardback edition, first printing. As new. DJ has minor shelf/edgewear. ; 
Price: 39.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Balogh, Mary A Counterfeit Betrothal
New York Signet 1992 0451172566 / 9780451172563 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages very lightly tanned. Small red ink marking to lower page edges. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; Signet Regency Romance; 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Balogh, Mary A Promise of Spring
New York Signet 1990 0451164040 / 9780451164049 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Spine very slightly tilted forward. Pages lightly tanned. ; Signet Regency Romance; 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Balogh, Mary & Charlotte Louise Dolan & Sandra Heath & Sheila Walsh & Melinda McRae A Regency Summer 5 Stories
New York Signet 1992 0451174011 / 9780451174017 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Balogh, Mary Courting Julia Signet Regency Romance
London New American Library 1993 0451177398 / 9780451177391 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use including a minor corner crease to the front cover and first few pages. Tanned inside covers. ; ;

A Swarm of Suitors

Miss Julia Maynard never dreamed that she might be the most passionately pursued prize in the Marriage Mart. But then her step-grandfather died. And his legacy drew suitors to her like bees to honey.

She could wed the very friendly Augustus...or the kindly Malcolm...or the most loyal Lesley. Even more tempting, there was the superbly sensual Frederick, whose good looks, charm and masterful skills in matters of love had won him scandalous success as a rake. But that was one marriage she would have to think thrice about. Could she ever become the bride of the arrogant, cavalier Earl of Beaconswood no matter how irresistible he might be...no matter how foolish her heart behaved when he took her in his arms to teach her the dangerous delights of desire...?

 
Price: 34.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Buck, Gayle & Charlotte Louise Dolan & Patricia Rice & Anita Mills; Balogh, Mary Full-Moon Magic Five Enchanting Love Stories That Will Leave You Spellbound
New York Signet 1993 0451174577 / 9780451174574 Paperback Good+ 
Light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. Tanned inside covers. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Balogh, Mary Gentle Conquest
New York Signet 1987 0451150996 / 9780451150998 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. Previous owner la bel inside front cover. Pages lightly tanned. ; 
Price: 55.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Balogh, Mary Incurable Matchmaker
New York Signet 1997 0451165411 / 9780451165411 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; ; 224 pages 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Balogh, Mary Lady With a Black Umbrella
New York Signet 1989 0451162226 / 9780451162229 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; 224 pages 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Balogh, Mary Lord Carew's Bride
New York Signet 1995 0451185528 / 9780451185525 Paperback Very Good 
Small scrape to top edge of front cover. Otherwise a very gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; Signet Regency Romance; ; 224 pages 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Balogh, Mary & Jo Beverly & Anita Mills & Patricia Rice & Maura Seger Moonlight Lovers Five Love Stories to Enchant You
New York Signet 1993 0451177223 / 9780451177223 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Light corner creases. ; 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Balogh, Mary More Than a Mistress
New York Delacorte Press 2000 0385335318 / 9780385335317 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The book is gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends The DJ is complete with light edge/shelfwear. - a very nice copy. ; 1.26 x 9.34 x 6.31 Inches 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Balogh, Mary No Man's Mistress
New York Delacorte Press 2001 0385335296 / 9780385335294 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Delacorte Press hardback first edition, 2001. The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. The Dust Jacket is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear. ; 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Balogh, Mary Red Rose
New York Signet 1991 0451141571 / 9780451141576 Paperback Very Good 
Unread copy with light shelf/edge wear including minor corner creasing. Spine slightly sun-faded. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Signet; 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Balogh, Mary Slightly Married
Dell Publishing Company 2003 0440241049 / 9780440241041 Paperback Very Good 
Near new with light shelf / edge wear. A very nice clean solid copy. ; Get Connected Romances; 0.99 x 6.87 x 4.18 Inches 
Price: 1.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Balogh, Mary Slightly Wicked
Dell Publishing Company 2003 0440241057 / 9780440241058 Paperback Very Good 
Near new with light shelf / edge wear. A nice clean solid copy. ; 1.1 x 6.77 x 4.17 Inches 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Balogh, Mary The Double Wager
New York Signet 1990 0451136179 / 9780451136176 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages very lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; Signet Regency Romance; 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Balogh, Mary The Last Waltz
London Signet 1998 0451191471 / 9780451191472 Paperback Near Fine 
Unread book in like new condition. ; Signet Regency Romance; ; 225 pages; A year after her Puritanical husband's death, a woman must face the new master of the household--a man she once loved long ago, but now holds in the utmost contempt. Immediately the rogue arranges to hold a Christmas party, shocking the woman with both his brazenness and refusal to behave according to the somber edicts of her dead husband. But at the ball, the man asks for her hand in the last dance, and she has no choice but to accept. For she cannot rightfully refuse the master of the house--or the rising flames of desire within herself. 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Balogh, Mary The Plumed Bonnet
New York Signet 1996 0451190513 / 9780451190512 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; ; 224 pages 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Balogh, Mary on Abooktrader.com
Balogh, Mary on Author-author.net
Balogh, Mary on Bachtobooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Balogh, Mary on Bookbrothers.net
Balogh, Mary on Booksbythesea.com
Balogh, Mary on Brookingsbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Bubbasbookswap.com
Balogh, Mary on Cardinalbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Cassiesbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Centralbooksource.net
Balogh, Mary on Cheapread.com
Balogh, Mary on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Balogh, Mary on Cozybookcellar.com
Balogh, Mary on Crazy4bookz.com
Balogh, Mary on Dauntlessbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Davesoldebookshop.com
Balogh, Mary on Derbybookshelf.com
Balogh, Mary on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Balogh, Mary on Easychairbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Fiction-addiction.com
Balogh, Mary on Ginny6books.com
Balogh, Mary on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Balogh, Mary on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Jondalbook.com
Balogh, Mary on Monarchbooksusa.com
Balogh, Mary on Montclairbookcenter.com
Balogh, Mary on Mostlyromance.com
Balogh, Mary on Mybookstorename.com
Balogh, Mary on Myperfectbook.com
Balogh, Mary on Oldranchbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Balogh, Mary on Pagemaster-books.com
Balogh, Mary on Patcat.net
Balogh, Mary on Riversedgebooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Scififantasybooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Scootersbookstore.com
Balogh, Mary on Second-chance-books.com
Balogh, Mary on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Springystreasures.com
Balogh, Mary on Thebookquest.com
Balogh, Mary on Thebooksend.com
Balogh, Mary on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Balogh, Mary on Thepaperbackexchange.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@little-bookroom.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com