www.little-bookroom.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Balogh, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Balogh, Mary A Certain Magic
New York Signet 1991 0451169166 / 9780451169167 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; ; 224 pages 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Balogh, Mary A Counterfeit Betrothal
New York Signet 1992 0451172566 / 9780451172563 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages very lightly tanned. Small red ink marking to lower page edges. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; Signet Regency Romance; 
Price: 21.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Balogh, Mary A Gift of Daisies
New York Signet 1989 0451157559 / 9780451157553 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear and a light scratch in the front cover. Pages lightly tanned. ; ;

Lady Rachel Palmer was quite used to men falling helplessly in love with her. Every gentleman in aristocratic society, including her devoted fiance, Lord Algernon Rivers, fell a willing victim to Rachel's dazzling beauty and bewitching charm.

Every gentleman, that is, except Lord Rivers' closest friend, the studiously unfashionable and splendidly handsome Mr. David Gower. Was a challenge Rachel could not ignore - from a man she could not resist ....

 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Balogh, Mary A Promise of Spring
New York Signet 1990 0451164040 / 9780451164049 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Spine very slightly tilted forward. Pages lightly tanned. ; Signet Regency Romance; 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Balogh, Mary & Charlotte Louise Dolan & Sandra Heath & Sheila Walsh & Melinda McRae A Regency Summer 5 Stories
New York Signet 1992 0451174011 / 9780451174017 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; ;

Contains The Treasure Hunt by Mary Balogh, A Country Wedding by Melinda McRae, Brighton Betrothal by Sandra Heath, Midsummer Masquerade by Sheila Walsh & Summer Escapade by Charlotte Louise Dolan.

 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Buck, Gayle & Charlotte Louise Dolan & Patricia Rice & Anita Mills; Balogh, Mary Full-Moon Magic Five Enchanting Love Stories That Will Leave You Spellbound
New York Signet 1993 0451174577 / 9780451174574 Paperback Good+ 
Light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. Tanned inside covers. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Balogh, Mary Gentle Conquest
New York Signet 1987 0451150996 / 9780451150998 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. Previous owner la bel inside front cover. Pages lightly tanned. ; 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Balogh, Mary Incurable Matchmaker
New York Signet 1997 0451165411 / 9780451165411 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; ; 224 pages 
Price: 18.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Balogh, Mary Lady With a Black Umbrella
New York Signet 1989 0451162226 / 9780451162229 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; 224 pages;

Lady Daisy Morrison, at twenty-five, considered herself too old to marry. But she vowed that her young sister Rose would achieve the ultimate in wedded bliss.

Certainly Rose had everything in her favor. Stunning beauty. Vast wealth. Sweet innocence. And above all, Daisy at her side to win her the premier prize in the London marriage mart.

When Daisy met the Viscount Kincade, she knew she had found Rose's perfect match...if only Daisy could keep this eminently attractive gentleman's attention fixed on Rose and not her...and if only Daisy had enough sisterly affection not to fall in love with him...

 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Balogh, Mary Lord Carew's Bride
New York Signet 1995 0451185528 / 9780451185525 Paperback Very Good 
Small scrape to top edge of front cover. Otherwise a very gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; Signet Regency Romance; ; 224 pages 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Balogh, Mary & Jo Beverly & Anita Mills & Patricia Rice & Maura Seger Moonlight Lovers Five Love Stories to Enchant You
New York Signet 1993 0451177223 / 9780451177223 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Light corner creases. ; 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Balogh, Mary More Than a Mistress
New York Delacorte Press 2000 0385335318 / 9780385335317 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The book is gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends The DJ is complete with light edge/shelfwear. - a very nice copy. ; 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Balogh, Mary No Man's Mistress
New York Delacorte Press 2001 0385335296 / 9780385335294 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Delacorte Press hardback first edition, 2001. The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. The Dust Jacket is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear. ; 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Balogh, Mary Red Rose
New York Signet 1991 0451141571 / 9780451141576 Paperback Very Good 
Unread copy with light shelf/edge wear including minor corner creasing. Spine slightly sun-faded. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Signet; 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Balogh, Mary The Double Wager
New York Signet 1990 0451136179 / 9780451136176 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages very lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; Signet Regency Romance; 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Balogh, Mary The Temporary Wife
New York Signet 1997 0451191439 / 9780451191434 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; ; 224 pages 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Balogh, Mary The Trysting Place
New York Signet 1986 0451143000 / 9780451143006 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. Corner crease and a few tiny chips (probably from removed sticker) to front cover. Pages lightly tanned. ; 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Balogh, Mary; Sandra Heath; Carol Proctor; Sheila Walsh; Margaret Westhaven Tokens of Love Five Regency Love Stories for Valentine's Day.
New York Signet 1994 0451173422 / 9780451173423 Paperback Fair 
Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Some creasing to early pages. Pages tanned. Mild damp damage (read in the bath? ) With top page edges slightly wavy. Otherwise a clean solid reading copy. ; ; 352 pages 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Balogh, Mary on 77sunsetbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Agawa.com
Balogh, Mary on Agorabooks.net
Balogh, Mary on Alongthewaybooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Areadershaven.com
Balogh, Mary on Avenuebookandco.com
Balogh, Mary on Bookhouse.us
Balogh, Mary on Bookhousestl.com
Balogh, Mary on Booknest.com
Balogh, Mary on Bookresq.com
Balogh, Mary on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Balogh, Mary on Brownsbooks.ca
Balogh, Mary on Bubbasbookswap.com
Balogh, Mary on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Balogh, Mary on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Deansbookstore.com
Balogh, Mary on Derbybookshelf.com
Balogh, Mary on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Ebookisle.net
Balogh, Mary on Ebooksweb.net
Balogh, Mary on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Balogh, Mary on Ginny6books.com
Balogh, Mary on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Balogh, Mary on Lakesidebooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Literatecat.com
Balogh, Mary on Literaturopolis.net
Balogh, Mary on Martysbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Mokadabooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Mvfbooks.org
Balogh, Mary on Myperfectbook.com
Balogh, Mary on Nomadestore.com
Balogh, Mary on Omathisbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Balogh, Mary on Rainydaypaperback.com
Balogh, Mary on Readitagain1.com
Balogh, Mary on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Balogh, Mary on Russellbooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Balogh, Mary on Springystreasures.com
Balogh, Mary on Store.bookswithapast.com
Balogh, Mary on Svenandolesbooks.net
Balogh, Mary on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Balogh, Mary on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Balogh, Mary on Thriftybooks.com
Balogh, Mary on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@little-bookroom.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com