|
|
McCaffrey, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McCaffrey, Anne Decision at Doona Corgi Adult 1984 0552086614 / 9780552086615 Paperback Very Good Corgi paperback, 1971, first printing. Cover may differ from illustration. One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages very lightly tanned at the edge. A beautiful vintage copy.; 0.63 x 7.01 x 3.94 Inches Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCaffrey, Anne Ring of Fear London Millington 1979 0860000796 / 9780860000792 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First printing of the first hardback edition. The book is excellent, very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends and pages very lightly tanned. The DJ (now protected) is complete with minimal edge/shelfwear. - a very nice copy indeed. Price:
49.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCaffrey, Anne The ship who sang Corgi 1980 055210163X / 9780552101639 Paperback Good Corgi paperback, 1980. One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Previous owner name & mark where a label has been removed on flyleaf. Pages very lightly tanned. Spine very slightly sun-faded. A nice clean solid copy. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCaffrey, Anne Three Gothic Novels Ring of Fear, the Mark of Merlin, the Kilternan Legacy New York Underwood Books 1991 0887330657 / 9780887330650 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Rare hardback collecting 3 of McCaffrey's hard to find early suspense novels. . Ex-library with usual stamps etc. DJ in protective cover. DJ complete but has been taped to the boards. A clean solid reading copy. This heavy book may require extra postage if sent overseas. ; Ring of Fear contains a double mystery surrounding the pitchfork murder of Nialla Dunn's father, a famed horse trainer. In Mark of Merlin, the narrator reluctantly moves in with a guardian after her father's death in World War II andfinds his secret war chest. The Kilternan legacy centres on Irene's inheritance, which she must claim in Ireland - where intrigue and murder await her. Price:
49.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCaffrey, Anne on Agorabooks.net McCaffrey, Anne on Barbarossabooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bongbongbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bookbomb.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bookhousestl.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bubbasbookswap.com McCaffrey, Anne on Cabinfeverbooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne on Circlecitybooks.net McCaffrey, Anne on Coldtonnage.com McCaffrey, Anne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com McCaffrey, Anne on Corinne1300.com McCaffrey, Anne on Derbybookshelf.com McCaffrey, Anne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Durnickbooks.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Earthlightbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Everybookintheworld.com
| McCaffrey, Anne on Ginny6books.com McCaffrey, Anne on Itembazaar.com McCaffrey, Anne on Jacksonst-books.com McCaffrey, Anne on Joslu.com McCaffrey, Anne on Jrbooks.biz McCaffrey, Anne on Literatecat.com McCaffrey, Anne on Loyaloakbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Martysbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Mimicobooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Myperfectbook.com McCaffrey, Anne on Omathisbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Pgbbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Ppetersonbookseller.com McCaffrey, Anne on Rainydaypaperback.com McCaffrey, Anne on Recycledreading.biz McCaffrey, Anne on Roberterwinbooks.com
| McCaffrey, Anne on Russellbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com McCaffrey, Anne on Salalbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Scottsbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Springystreasures.com McCaffrey, Anne on Store.donatemybooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Svenandolesbooks.net McCaffrey, Anne on Talleysbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Thebookwormoforlando.com McCaffrey, Anne on Thriftybooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Tradeabook.com McCaffrey, Anne on Wiseowlbooks.net McCaffrey, Anne on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|