www.little-bookroom.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pocket Guide Disneyland Paris
AA Publishing 2004 0749540974 Paperback Very Good 
Near new with light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 I-Spy Pets
I-Spy Ltd 1991 185671019X Paperback Very Good 
Faint reader creases, light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. ; I Spy 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Little Book of Naughty Limericks
Parragon Plus 2000 0752531697 Paperback Very Good 
The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. The DJ is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear. A nice clean solid copy. ; Little Book of 
Price: 1.05 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The World's Greatest Scandals
Bounty Books 2002 0753706970 Paperback Good 
Light shelf / edge wear including light corner creasing. , pages lightly tanned A nice clean solid copy otherwise.; World's Greatest; 0.71 x 7.48 x 4.8 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Curious Cats
London New Holland Publishers Ltd 1996 1853687219 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
As new. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 I-Spy Cars
I-Spy Ltd 1991 185671005X Paperback Very Good 
Near new with light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. ; I Spy 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The World's Worst Disasters
Bounty Books 1997 1851528725 Hardcover Good 
Light shelf / edge wear including light corner creasing. , pages lightly tanned A nice clean solid copy otherwise.; World's Greatest S. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 I-Spy Sports
I-Spy Ltd 1991 1856710211 Paperback Very Good 
Light shelf / edge wear including minor corner creasing. A very nice copy. ; Michelin I-Spy 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Amy Winehouse I Told You I Was Trouble Amy Winehouse Live in London [2007...
New 
Brand new and sealed (duplicate gift). ; CMC-0007255 
Price: 17.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Famous Guns from the Harolds Club Collection ... Joseph Piazza, editor, etc...
Good 
Large format paperback. Several stamps & some scribble to the front cover. Internally clean and unmarked but slightly tanned. Light shelf / edge wear. Great reference on historic guns particularly of the American West. A nice clean solid copy. ; CMC-0007210 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Drinking Games
Parragon Plus 2002 0752577875 Paperback Very Good 
Parragon paperback, 2002. One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. A very nice copy. ; Trivia 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Come Follow Me Poems for the Young
Evans Bros. 1966 0237445298 Paperback Good 
Light spine & reading creases, light edge / shelf wear. Pages tanning at the edge. A nice clean solid copy. ; Zebra Books 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lysistrata of Aristophanes: An English Version of the Comedy by...
Paperback Fair 
Well-thumbed copy with spine & hinge creases and cover wear. The book block has clearly come apart from the covers in the past and been repaired with archive tape. A clean solid reading copy.; CMC-0005977 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Transformations of Lucius, otherwise known as the Golden Ass ... Translated
Fair 
Penguin paperback, 1954 reprint. Well-thumbed copy with spine creases and cover wear. Cover and pages lightly tanned. Starting to split at spine ends. A clean solid reading copy. ; CMC-0006000 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Aftermath, Or Gleanings from a Busy Life; Called upon the Outside Cover for
Good 
Duckworth hardback, 1927. Blue boards with gilt lettering; no DJ. Boards slightly worn, spine and edges slightly faded. Light age spotting to endpapers. A nice clean solid copy. ; CMC-0006002 
Price: 8.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Beginning the Journey
London Zondervan Publishing House 2005 0310932149 Paperback Very Good 
Clean solid copy with light shelf / edge wear and a gift inscription on the flyleaf. ; 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Fantastic Felines Blue Cats and Butterflies Lined Notebook With Wrap Round Magnetic Fastening.
London Paperblanks 2004 1551563975 Hardcover New 
New and unused. Lined notebook with wrap-round magnetic fastening. Gorgeous cat design covers in peacock colours. ; ; 144 pages 
Price: 27.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 A Kempis, Thomas Of the Imitation of Christ
London Collins N.D. Hardcover Good 
Red cloth binding, gilt titles, boards lightly worn and bumped. Spine slightly sun-faded. No date but a gift inscription dated 1918 ; ; ; pages 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Abbott, Francesca The Lily Room
New York Jove 1979 051504864X Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light shelf / edge wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ;

The beautiful editor of a New York fashion magazine, Alissa Walsh was uncertain about her future. Should she give up a challenging career to marry Edward Thorpe, handsome scion of a wealthy Boston family?

A dream vacation at his ancestral island home seemed to provide the answer. But immediately Alissa was confronted with tantalising new questions. How could Edwin's aristocratic mother recognize her when they had never met before? Who was the tormented spirit who came to Alissa's room pleading for help? Why did Alissa so closely resemble her ghostly visitor?

From Chris Devane, the ruggedly attractive fisherman to whom she was strangely drawn, Alissa learned some terrifying answers. And from a long-hidden diary she learned the truth of an ancient tragedy - and knew she could be the next to die..

 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Abbott, Jeanne The Substitute Bridegroom
Fawcett Books 1985 0449208044 Paperback Very Good 
Light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. Lightly tanned inside covers. A nice clean solid copy. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Abbott, Rose Marie.. Bride of Vengeance
New York Dell 1981 0440108195 Paperback Very Good 
Light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; A Candlelight Regency Special; Vol. 662 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Abbott, Tony; Jessell, Tim The Hidden Stairs and the Magic Carpet
London Scholastic 2003 0590108395 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. ; Secrets of Droon; 0.31 x 7.24 x 5.12 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Abbs, Peter Rescue at Night
Heinemann Educ. 1975 043511137X Paperback Very Good 
1977 reprint. Light reader creasing, light shelf /edge wear, remains of bookplate inside front cover. No other marks or inscriptions. A very nice copy. 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Abrams, Nita The Spy's Kiss
New York Zebra Books 2005 0821778536 Paperback Good 
Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. A clean solid reading copy. ; Zebra Historical Romance; 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Abrams, Nita A Question of Honor
Zebra Books 2002 0821773267 Paperback Very Good 
One or two light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. A nice clean solid copy. ; Zebra Historical Romance; 0.79 x 6.3 x 4.33 Inches 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Abrams, Nita A Question of Honor
Zebra Books 2002 0821773267 First Printing Paperback Good 
Spine & cover creases, light shelf / edge wear. Spine tilted forward. Splash marks on page edges. A clean solid copy otherwise. ; Zebra Historical Romance; 0.79 x 6.3 x 4.33 Inches 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Abresch, Peter The Painted Lady
New York Worldwide Library 2004 0373264887 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. ; An Elderhostel Mystery; 0.9 x 6.5 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Acaster, Linda Hostage of the heart
London Mills & Boon 1986 0263754243 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. ; Masquerade historical; 1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Ackroyd, Eric Dictionary of Dream Symbols With an Introduction to Dream Psychology
London Gollancz 1997 0575601817 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. ; 0.79 x 7.09 x 4.33 Inches 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Ackroyd, Peter First Light
Abacus 1990 0349101329 Paperback Very Good 
Abacus paperback, 1990, first printing. A few lightt spine creases, light edge / shelf wear including corner creases. Pages very lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; Abacus Books 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Adams, Robert Death of a Legend
London Futura Publications 1985 0708881319 Paperback Very Good 
Light shelf / edgewear including some minor indentations in the cover, pages lightly tanned - a nice clean solid copy. ; The Horseclans; Vol. 8 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Adora, Sheridan The Signet Ring
New York Ballantine Books 1979 0345277856 Paperback Good 
Light spine creases, light edgewear, spine slightly tilted forward, remainder marking to lower page edges - a nice clean solid copy. 
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Aiken, Joan The Smile of the Stranger
1981 0446941441 Paperback Very Good 
Near new with light shelf / edge wear. Ellsewhere. A very nice copy. 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Aiken, Joan More than you bargained for, and other stories
Jonathan Cape 1955 First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Pat Marriott 
This attractive copy is ex- of the private library of "The Advertiser" and has stamps related to this on the front paste-down. No other library marks. The book is gently used, rather bumped at the spine ends. Decorative boards fresh and creamy. The DJ is price-clipped, otherwise complete with light shelf / edge wear including tiny splits at the spine ends, lightly age-spotted and with some light creasing. Photographs available on request; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 175.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Aiken, Joan All you've ever wanted, and other stories
Jonathan Cape 1953 First Edition Very Good 
Jonathan Cape hardback first edition, 1953. The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. Decorated board bright and fresh. The DJ is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear, spine slightly tanned and with one or two age spots. A lovely copy of this very hard too find title. Photographs available on request. ; B&W Illustrations 
Price: 295.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Aiken, Joan The Smile of the Stranger
New York Doubleday 1978 038513634X Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps etc. Dust Jacket in usual cover which is taped to boards. Some gum transfer marks to endpapers; Ex-Library; 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Aiken, John & Jane Aiken Hodge & Joan Aiken Conrad Aiken Remembered Conrad Aiken, Our Father
Rye, East Sussex Anthony Neville 1989 0951364715 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Near new with light shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Aitch, Iain A Fete Worse Than Death
Headline Book Publishing 2004 0755311914 Paperback Very Good 
A few faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. A nice clean solid copy. ; 0.94 x 7.72 x 4.88 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Albee, Edward Who's afraid of Virginia Woolf?
London Penguin 1965 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; Penguin plays; 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Albee, Edward & Jack Richardson & Murray Schisgal & Arthur Miller; Marowitz, Charles New American Drama 'The American Dream', 'Gallows Humour', 'The Typists', 'Incident at Vichy'
London Penguin 1966 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read book with light signs of wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; Penguin Plays; ; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Albright, Elizabeth A Noble Ambition
New York Zebra Books 1987 0821720767 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Aldiss, Brian Helliconia Summer
Triad Books 1985 0586053662 Paperback Good 
Triad Granada paperback, 1986. Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear including minor corner creasing. Bookstore stamp and scribble inside front cover. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; Panther Books 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Aldiss, Brian W. Seasons in Flight
London Jonathan Cape 1984 0224022717 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 
Gently read book with light signs of use. Light age spotting to end papers. The dust jacket is clean and complete with minimal shelf / edgewear. ; ; 160 pages 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Aldiss, Brian Wilson Dracula Unbound
New York Harpercollins 1991 0060165936 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The book is near new just a little bumping at the spine ends, The DJ is clean and complete, very good condition with some light edge and shelfwear and a small crease in the front flap. 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Alexander, Bruce Person or Persons Unknown
New York Putnam Pub Group 1997 0399143092 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. The DJ is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear. ; 0.94 x 9.22 x 6.36 Inches 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Alexander, Lloyd The Foundling And Other Tales of Prydain
New York Puffin Books 1996 0140378251 Paperback Very Good 
Puffin US paperback, 1996, first printing. Near new and unread with light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. ; 0.37 x 7.7 x 5.07 Inches 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Alexander, Lloyd Wizard in the Tree
Dell Pub Co 1985 0440495563 Paperback Fair 
Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Ownership stamp inside front cover whi is tacky where a plate has been removed. Pages lightly tanned. A clean solid reading copy. ; 0.5 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Alexander, Lloyd The BOOK of THREE
New York Dell 1980 0440907020 Paperback Very Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Bookplate inside front cover. ; 0.5 x 6.8 x 3.9 Inches 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Alexander, Trisha A Baby for Rebecca
Silhouette Books 1997 0373240708 Paperback Good 
Well-thumbed copy with light spine and cover creases. A clean solid reading copy. ; Special Edition; 0.6 x 6.4 x 3.7 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Alexander, Victoria Paradise Bay
Lovespell 2000 0505523507 Paperback Good+ 
A few light spine & reader creases, minor edgewear - a very nice copy. ; Romance of the Millennium; 1.21 x 6.78 x 4.26 Inches 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Alexander, Victoria The Prince's Bride
New York Avon Books 2001 0380818213 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. ; 1.18 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches 
Price: 1.65 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Alexander, Victoria Her Highness, My Wife
New York Avon 2002 0060001445 Paperback Good 
Light spine & hinge creases, light edge / shelf wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. A nice clean solid copy with gatefold cover. ; 1.06 x 6.8 x 4.24 Inches 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Alexander, Victoria Love with the Proper Husband
New York Avon Inspire 2003 0060001453 Paperback Very Good 
Avon paperback, 2003, first printing. Near new unread copy with shop stickers to front and back covers. Attractive gatefold cover. ; Avon Historical Romance; 1.01 x 6.8 x 4.18 Inches 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Alexie, Angela The Velvet Thorn
Fawcett Books 1982 0449145026 Paperback Very Good 
Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. A nice clean solid copy. 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Alice Chetwynd Ley The Georgian Rake
Paperback Good 
Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf. Remainder marking to top and bottom page edges. Pages lightly tanned. A clean solid reading copy. ; CMC-0005490 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Alistair Maclean Ice Station Zebra
Paperback Very Good 
Fontana paperback, 1972. One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Initials inside front cover. Pages tanning at the edge. A nice clean solid copy. ; CMC-0005935 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Allardyce, Paula My Dear Miss Emma
New York Playboy Press 1980 0872166864 Paperback Good+ 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. Light age spotting inside covers. Cover slightly sun-faded at the edge. A coupleof tiny chips of sticker damage. ; A Georgian Romance; ; 215 pages 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Allardyce, Paula Shadowed Love Aka the Ghost of Archie Gilroy
New York Dell 1977 0440129257 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
No spine creases but one small wrinkle, minimal shelf / edge wear. Pages very lightly tanned A very nice copy. 
Price: 24.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Allardyce, Paula Emily
New York Dell 1976 0872166864 Paperback Good+ 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; A Georgian Romance; ; 215 pages 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Allardyce, Paula Legacy of Pride AKA Adam's Rib
New York Dell 1975 First Printing Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. A couple of slightly discoloured patches where stickers have been removed. The price has been neatly inked out. ; A Georgian Romance; ; 169 pages 
Price: 14.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Allardyce, Paula Paradise Row AKA the Respectable Miss Parkington-Smith
New York Dell Publishing 1976 0440172950 First Printing Paperback Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. Small patch of damage at bottom edge of front cover where a sticker has been removed. ; A Georgian Romance; ; 169 pages 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Allen, Garrison Movie Cat
New York Kensington 1999 1575664135 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps etc. A clean solid reading copy. ; Allen, Garrison. "Big Mike" Mystery.; Ex-Library; 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Allen, Henry Fool's Mercy
New York Critic's Choice 1985 0931773105 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; 287 pages 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Allen, John (Ed) , Kleist, Pirandello, Chekhov, Niccodemi Four Continental Plays Kleist - the Broken Jug, Pirandello - the Jar, Chekhov - a Wedding, Niccodemi - the Poet
London Heinemann 1970 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Spine sun-faded. ; 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Allen, Sheila Rosalynd The Reluctant Ghost
New York Diamond Books 1992 1557738033 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. ; 0.6 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Allen, Sheila Rosalynd Reluctant Ghost
New York Walker & Co 1989 0802710573 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Gently read book with light signs of use. The dust jacket is clean and complete but has light shelf / edgewear. ; Lovers of Steadford Abbey, Bk 1; 1 x 8.75 x 6 Inches 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Alley, Robert Last Tango in Paris
Macmillan 1980 0330237608 Paperback Good 
Pan paperback, 1973, first printing. Cover may differ from illustration. Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Pages lightly tanned. A clean solid reading copy. . 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Alleyn, Fredrica The Gallery
London Black Lace 1997 0352331488 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; Black Lace Series; 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Allingham, Margery More work for the undertaker
Good 
Penguin paperback, 1963 reprint. Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Pages lightly tanned. A clean solid reading copy. ; CMC-0005752 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Allingham, Margery China Governess
London Penguin 1965 0140023127 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; ; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Allingham, Margery More Work For The Undertaker
London Penguin Books 1961 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Allingham, Margery Cargo of Eagles
London Penguin 1970 0140029915 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Allingham, Margery Traitor's Purse
London Penguin 1961 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. A couple of age spots on the front cover. ; ; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Allingham, Margery The Tiger in the Smoke
London 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. School stamp on front end paper. ; New Windmill Series.; 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Allingham, Matagert No Love Lost
London Manor Books 1975 053215309X Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Allison, Dorothy Cavedweller
Abacus 1999 0349111057 Paperback Very Good 
Light shelf / edgewear - a very nice copy. ; 1.18 x 7.64 x 4.96 Inches 
Price: 1.24 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Allister, Barbara An Amiable Arrangement
New York New Amer Library (Mm) 1994 0451179420 Paperback Very Good 
A few light spine creases, light edgewear, spine very slightly tilted forward - a very nice copy. ; Signet Regency Romance; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Allister, Barbara A Love Match
New York Signet 1996 0451169387 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Signet Regency Romance; 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Allister, Barbara The Mischievous Matchmaker
New York Signet 1985 0451134788 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. . Pages very lightly tanned. Previous owner owner name inked out on flyleaf. 
Price: 8.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Allister, Barbara The Prudent Partnership
New York Signet 1989 0451157583 Paperback Fair 
Spine and reader creases, edgewear, corner creasing, lightly tanned pages, age spotting to covers and margins of last few pages - a nice clean solid copy otherwise. ; 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Allister, Barbara The Frustrated Bridegroom
New York Signet 1994 0451166973 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Signet; ; pages 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Allister, Barbara A Marriage of Convenience
New York Signet 1997 0451179439 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Signet Regency Romance; ; 224 pages 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Allister, Barbara A Prudent Partnership
London Signet 1989 0451157583 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; ; 219 pages; After one terrible marriage, Laura Dalwood had sworn never to be duped again.But how could she refuse the proposal of handsome Mark Cheney? What could shedo when, as his bride, she discovered how much she could love a man . . . andhow much she could fear him? Regency Romance reissue. 
Price: 6.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Allyne, Kerry Stranger in Town
Harlequin Mills & Boon 1986 0263752445 Paperback Good 
Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Initial on flyleaf. A clean solid reading copy. . 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Alsobrook, Rosalyn One Heart
New York Kensington Pub Corp (Mm) 1997 0821755994 Paperback Good 
Light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. A nice clean solid copy. ; 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Alsobrook, Rosalyn Tomorrow's Treasures
New York St Martins Mass Market Paper 1997 0312963947 Paperback Fine 
Like new unread copy. ; A Seascape Romance; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Amernick, Ann Special Desserts
New York Clarkson Potter 1992 0517576724 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Gently read book with light signs of wear. The dust jacket is clean and complete but has light shelf / edgewear. ; ;

A top pastry chef presents ambrosial recipes adapted for the home cook.

Recipes for cakes and tortes, pies and tarts, cookies and candies and cold desserts.

 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Amis, Kingsley Take a Girl like You
London Penguin 1970 Paperback Good 
A clean solid copy with light reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Movie tie-in cover. ; ; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Amis, Kingsley Girl, 20
London Panther 1973 058603885X Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Amis, Kingsley The James Bond Dossier
London Jonathan Cape 1965 022460032X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Gently read book with light signs of wear. The dust jacket is clean and complete but has light shelf / edgewear. Spine of jacket slightly discoloured. ; 
Price: 65.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Amis, Martin Einstein's Monsters
Penguin Books Ltd 1988 0140103155 Paperback Very Good 
First printing. Near New with light shelf wear, pages very lightly tanned. ; Penguin Fiction 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Amory, Cleveland The Cat Who Came for Christmas v. 1
Bantam Press 1988 0593015975 Hardcover Very Good 
The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. The DJ is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Anand, Valerie The Faithful Lovers
London Headline Book Publishing 1993 0747206902 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First edition. First printing. Book near fine. DJ has a 1 inch closed tear in the top edge at the back, otherwise complete with minor edge wear. Now protected. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Bridges Over Time 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Anand, Valerie Proud Villeins
London Headline Book Publishing 1990 0747202451 Hardcover Very Good 
First edition. First printing. Book and DJ near fine. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Bridges Over Time 
Price: 19.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Anand, Valerie Crown of Roses
Headline Book Publishing 1996 0747233446 Paperback Good 
Spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. A nice clean solid copy. Pages very lightly tanned. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Anand, Valerie The Ruthless Yeomen
New York St Martins Pr 1993 0312088841 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Like new unread copy. Dust Jacket in protective cover. ; Bridges Over Time, Book 2; 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Anders, D. Ketti
Harlequin Mills & Boon 1994 0263783340 Paperback Good 
Light spine and reader creases, light edgewear, spine slightly tilted forward and slightly sun-faded - a nice clean solid copy. ; Legacy of Love 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Anderson, Kevin J. Game's End
ROC 1990 0451450310 Paperback Very Good 
Near new unread copy, Light edge and shelfwear. ; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches 
Price: 7.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Anderson, Poul Mirkheim
Sphere Books 1978 0722111460 Paperback Very Good 
Sphere paperback, 1978, first printing. One or two faint hinge creases, minimal edge / shelf wear. Pages starting to tan ayt the edge. A beautiful vintage copy with bright glossy covers. ; Sphere Science Fiction 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Anderson, Poul The Star Fox
London Panther 1968 0586026312 Paperback Very Good 
Gently read copy with light signs of use. Covers neatly protected by clear sticky back plastic. Pages lightly tanned. ; Panther Science Fiction; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@little-bookroom.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com