|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
I-Spy Pets I-Spy Ltd 1991 185671019X Paperback Very Good Faint reader creases, light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. ; I Spy Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Little Book of Naughty Limericks Parragon Plus 2000 0752531697 Paperback Very Good The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. The DJ is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear. A nice clean solid copy. ; Little Book of Price:
1.05 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The World's Greatest Scandals Bounty Books 2002 0753706970 Paperback Good Light shelf / edge wear including light corner creasing. , pages lightly tanned A nice clean solid copy otherwise.; World's Greatest; 0.71 x 7.48 x 4.8 Inches Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
I-Spy Cars I-Spy Ltd 1991 185671005X Paperback Very Good Near new with light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. ; I Spy Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The World's Worst Disasters Bounty Books 1997 1851528725 Hardcover Good Light shelf / edge wear including light corner creasing. , pages lightly tanned A nice clean solid copy otherwise.; World's Greatest S. Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
I-Spy Sports I-Spy Ltd 1991 1856710211 Paperback Very Good Light shelf / edge wear including minor corner creasing. A very nice copy. ; Michelin I-Spy Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Drinking Games Parragon Plus 2002 0752577875 Paperback Very Good Parragon paperback, 2002. One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. A very nice copy. ; Trivia Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Beginning the Journey London Zondervan Publishing House 2005 0310932149 Paperback Very Good Clean solid copy with light shelf / edge wear and a gift inscription on the flyleaf. ; Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Abbott, Francesca The Lily Room New York Jove 1979 051504864X Paperback Very Good Gently read copy with light shelf / edge wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; ; The beautiful editor of a New York fashion magazine, Alissa Walsh was uncertain about her future. Should she give up a challenging career to marry Edward Thorpe, handsome scion of a wealthy Boston family? A dream vacation at his ancestral island home seemed to provide the answer. But immediately Alissa was confronted with tantalising new questions. How could Edwin's aristocratic mother recognize her when they had never met before? Who was the tormented spirit who came to Alissa's room pleading for help? Why did Alissa so closely resemble her ghostly visitor? From Chris Devane, the ruggedly attractive fisherman to whom she was strangely drawn, Alissa learned some terrifying answers. And from a long-hidden diary she learned the truth of an ancient tragedy - and knew she could be the next to die.. Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Abbs, Peter Rescue at Night Heinemann Educ. 1975 043511137X Paperback Very Good 1977 reprint. Light reader creasing, light shelf /edge wear, remains of bookplate inside front cover. No other marks or inscriptions. A very nice copy. Price:
6.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Abrams, Nita The Spy's Kiss New York Zebra Books 2005 0821778536 Paperback Good Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. A clean solid reading copy. ; Zebra Historical Romance; 1.3 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Abrams, Nita A Question of Honor Zebra Books 2002 0821773267 Paperback Very Good One or two light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. A nice clean solid copy. ; Zebra Historical Romance; 0.79 x 6.3 x 4.33 Inches Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Abrams, Nita A Question of Honor Zebra Books 2002 0821773267 First Printing Paperback Good Spine & cover creases, light shelf / edge wear. Spine tilted forward. Splash marks on page edges. A clean solid copy otherwise. ; Zebra Historical Romance; 0.79 x 6.3 x 4.33 Inches Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Ackroyd, Peter First Light Abacus 1990 0349101329 Paperback Very Good Abacus paperback, 1990, first printing. A few lightt spine creases, light edge / shelf wear including corner creases. Pages very lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; Abacus Books Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Adams, Robert Death of a Legend London Futura Publications 1985 0708881319 Paperback Very Good Light shelf / edgewear including some minor indentations in the cover, pages lightly tanned - a nice clean solid copy. ; The Horseclans; Vol. 8 Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Adora, Sheridan The Signet Ring New York Ballantine Books 1979 0345277856 Paperback Good Light spine creases, light edgewear, spine slightly tilted forward, remainder marking to lower page edges - a nice clean solid copy. Price:
3.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Aiken, Joan More than you bargained for, and other stories Jonathan Cape 1955 First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Pat Marriott This attractive copy is ex- of the private library of "The Advertiser" and has stamps related to this on the front paste-down. No other library marks. The book is gently used, rather bumped at the spine ends. Decorative boards fresh and creamy. The DJ is price-clipped, otherwise complete with light shelf / edge wear including tiny splits at the spine ends, lightly age-spotted and with some light creasing. Photographs available on request; B&W Illustrations Price:
175.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Aiken, Joan All you've ever wanted, and other stories Jonathan Cape 1953 First Edition Very Good Jonathan Cape hardback first edition, 1953. The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. Decorated board bright and fresh. The DJ is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear, spine slightly tanned and with one or two age spots. A lovely copy of this very hard too find title. Photographs available on request. ; B&W Illustrations Price:
295.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Aiken, Joan The Smile of the Stranger New York Doubleday 1978 038513634X Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Ex-library copy with the usual stamps etc. Dust Jacket in usual cover which is taped to boards. Some gum transfer marks to endpapers; Ex-Library; Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Aitch, Iain A Fete Worse Than Death Headline Book Publishing 2004 0755311914 Paperback Very Good A few faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. A nice clean solid copy. ; 0.94 x 7.72 x 4.88 Inches Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Aldiss, Brian Helliconia Summer Triad Books 1985 0586053662 Paperback Good Triad Granada paperback, 1986. Light spine creases, light edge / shelf wear including minor corner creasing. Bookstore stamp and scribble inside front cover. Pages lightly tanned. A nice clean solid copy. ; Panther Books Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Aldiss, Brian W. Seasons in Flight London Jonathan Cape 1984 0224022717 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Gently read book with light signs of use. Light age spotting to end papers. The dust jacket is clean and complete with minimal shelf / edgewear. ; ; 160 pages Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Aldiss, Brian Wilson Dracula Unbound New York Harpercollins 1991 0060165936 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The book is near new just a little bumping at the spine ends, The DJ is clean and complete, very good condition with some light edge and shelfwear and a small crease in the front flap. Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Alexander, Bruce Person or Persons Unknown New York Putnam Pub Group 1997 0399143092 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket The book is very gently used, slightly bumped at the spine ends. The DJ is clean and complete with a little light shelf / edge wear. ; 0.94 x 9.22 x 6.36 Inches Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Alexander, Lloyd Wizard in the Tree Dell Pub Co 1985 0440495563 Paperback Fair Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Ownership stamp inside front cover whi is tacky where a plate has been removed. Pages lightly tanned. A clean solid reading copy. ; 0.5 x 7.75 x 5.25 Inches Price:
1.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Alice Chetwynd Ley The Georgian Rake Paperback Good Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf. Remainder marking to top and bottom page edges. Pages lightly tanned. A clean solid reading copy. ; CMC-0005490 Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Alistair Maclean Ice Station Zebra Paperback Very Good Fontana paperback, 1972. One or two faint spine creases, light edge / shelf wear. Initials inside front cover. Pages tanning at the edge. A nice clean solid copy. ; CMC-0005935 Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Allardyce, Paula My Dear Miss Emma New York Playboy Press 1980 0872166864 Paperback Good+ Gently read copy with light signs of use. Pages lightly tanned. Light age spotting inside covers. Cover slightly sun-faded at the edge. A coupleof tiny chips of sticker damage. ; A Georgian Romance; ; 215 pages Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Allardyce, Paula Emily New York Dell 1976 0872166864 Paperback Good+ A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. ; A Georgian Romance; ; 215 pages Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Allardyce, Paula Legacy of Pride AKA Adam's Rib New York Dell 1975 First Printing Paperback Good A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. A couple of slightly discoloured patches where stickers have been removed. The price has been neatly inked out. ; A Georgian Romance; ; 169 pages Price:
14.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Allen, Garrison Movie Cat New York Kensington 1999 1575664135 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Ex-library copy with the usual stamps etc. A clean solid reading copy. ; Allen, Garrison. "Big Mike" Mystery.; Ex-Library; Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Allen, Sheila Rosalynd Reluctant Ghost New York Walker & Co 1989 0802710573 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Gently read book with light signs of use. The dust jacket is clean and complete but has light shelf / edgewear. ; Lovers of Steadford Abbey, Bk 1; 1 x 8.75 x 6 Inches Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Alley, Robert Last Tango in Paris Macmillan 1980 0330237608 Paperback Good Pan paperback, 1973, first printing. Cover may differ from illustration. Well-thumbed copy with spine and cover creases. Pages lightly tanned. A clean solid reading copy. . Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Allister, Barbara A Prudent Partnership London Signet 1989 0451157583 Paperback Good A clean solid copy with normal reading wear. Pages lightly tanned. Spine slightly tilted forward. ; ; 219 pages; After one terrible marriage, Laura Dalwood had sworn never to be duped again.But how could she refuse the proposal of handsome Mark Cheney? What could shedo when, as his bride, she discovered how much she could love a man . . . andhow much she could fear him? Regency Romance reissue. Price:
6.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Alsobrook, Rosalyn One Heart New York Kensington Pub Corp (Mm) 1997 0821755994 Paperback Good Light spine creases, light shelf / edge wear. Spine slightly tilted forward. A nice clean solid copy. ; Price:
4.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Amernick, Ann Special Desserts New York Clarkson Potter 1992 0517576724 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Gently read book with light signs of wear. The dust jacket is clean and complete but has light shelf / edgewear. ; ; A top pastry chef presents ambrosial recipes adapted for the home cook. Recipes for cakes and tortes, pies and tarts, cookies and candies and cold desserts. Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Amis, Kingsley The James Bond Dossier London Jonathan Cape 1965 022460032X First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Gently read book with light signs of wear. The dust jacket is clean and complete but has light shelf / edgewear. Spine of jacket slightly discoloured. ; Price:
65.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Anand, Valerie The Faithful Lovers London Headline Book Publishing 1993 0747206902 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First edition. First printing. Book near fine. DJ has a 1 inch closed tear in the top edge at the back, otherwise complete with minor edge wear. Now protected. Pages very lightly tanned. ; Bridges Over Time Price:
19.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Anand, Valerie The Ruthless Yeomen New York St Martins Pr 1993 0312088841 First US Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Like new unread copy. Dust Jacket in protective cover. ; Bridges Over Time, Book 2; Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Anders, D. Ketti Harlequin Mills & Boon 1994 0263783340 Paperback Good Light spine and reader creases, light edgewear, spine slightly tilted forward and slightly sun-faded - a nice clean solid copy. ; Legacy of Love Price:
1.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Anderson, Poul Mirkheim Sphere Books 1978 0722111460 Paperback Very Good Sphere paperback, 1978, first printing. One or two faint hinge creases, minimal edge / shelf wear. Pages starting to tan ayt the edge. A beautiful vintage copy with bright glossy covers. ; Sphere Science Fiction Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Anderson, Poul The Star Fox London Panther 1968 0586026312 Paperback Very Good Gently read copy with light signs of use. Covers neatly protected by clear sticky back plastic. Pages lightly tanned. ; Panther Science Fiction; Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|